Archive: Between YOU&ME


2018



12 September - 24 October
PINAR ÖĞRENCİ - LED Light City Istanbul
Stijn Goossens - Sync
Tiest Luijten - Hoi ik ben Tiest...
Mark Zuijderwijk - Light Lust
Fleur Hartsuiker - Celeste
Twee promo's van Fontys studenten:
Marian Hamilton en Francesca Orso

11 August - 11 September
Nazomer filmprogramma met films van Lon Robbé, Filippo Berta, Aart Rudolphy, Marilyn Minter, Polak van Bekkum, Katie Torn, Rino Stefano Tagliafierro, Aurelien Froment, Michelangelo Antonio, Tomutonttu, Parker Ito en Simon Owens.

28 June - 11 August
Maryam Zomorodian - Dream of Dreams
Toon Diepstraten - Conversation 1 / Conversation 2
Maksims Kačanovs - Untitled (2018)
Liza Sulaiman - Trailer
Hannah Mahler - Performance
Georgiadou Konstantina - Once upon a Time... the end
Kris Adem - Promo
Noa Schildknecht - Promo
Eliška Vinklárková, - Animation

16 May - 28 June
Jola Hesselberth - Small Findings - Snow _ Thoughts - White - Memory of Water
Chantal Breukers - Vlinder
Kim Schonewille - Dances Beneath the Oak - Tuning and Delay
Maksims Kačanovs - Memory - Truth and Denial - Untitled
Claudette van de Rakt - Embarrassment of the riches - Light work 01
Job, Joris & Marieke - Easy way out
Raymon Wittenberg - Turn the Tables
Joost Lieuwma - How to show your love
Janneke Swinkels, Tim Frijsinger - Mijndert

4 April - 16 May
Toon Diepstraten - Amiga Animaties
Jola Hesselberth - Elements - Water - Positive Ripples - Both Sides - Air - Timeless Nature
Peter Hofland - At the Lake - Bloedmaan
Karla Witjens - Achter Glas - Huis - Kermisdag 2003
Kim Schonewille - The rare moments of synced entities
Linny Gorissen - Mijn Zelfbeeldhouwen
Eva vd Sande - GEOMETRIC MOTION GRAPHICS
Nataly Orozco Mercado - Beyond Dialogue
Tino Chalon - Sunglasses ON, Oliver Park (promo)
Max Kacanovs - (Sarah Prescimone choreograph)ttf studiov1


21 February - 4 April
Guust Mulder ism Charlene van Kastern - Untie
Vloeistof (Anja & Yuri) - Crossing Game / Dag 1
Toon Diepstraten - Time based convict
Peter Hofland - Mijn vijver / Storm aan zee
Edward Rijkers - Syraforest
Eva vd Sande - GEOMETRIC MOTION GRAPHICS
Mirte Jacobs - Magnetisme
Mirte Meijring - Disco
Noah Schiltknecht - (promo)
Les Janines - (promo)
Nina Hampsink - Nacht van de Kunsten 2017 aftermovie
Studio Smack - Branded Dreams
Hanneke van der Linden & Machteld Aardse - De Zee
Bertin van Vliet - De Jager en de Kraai
Marilou Stive - Carapace

10 January - 21 February
Hans Poel - Patterns of Path Dependency
Michelle Verhoeks - Diep (en 'the making of Diep')
Maxmana - Cityscape
M&I Riebeek - Life is the most spectacular Show on Earth

30 November 2017 - 10 January 2018
Willem van den Boomen - Masterpiece
Jeff Desom - Rear Window Timelapse
Leonard Passchier - Circel
Egle Pernare - Tideline
Sophie Olga de Jong - Going Nowhere
Anne Pijnenburg - Blossom

2017



18 October - 29 November
Laura van Gaalen - This Heart of Mime
Piet Van Dycke - MOTHER OF TIME
Sascha Aerts - Lonesome
Karin van Zon - Wolf
Werner van der Zwan - Dilute

04 September - 16 October
Parker Ito - A Lil Taste of Cheeto in the Night
Aart Rudolphy - Maan 41 - Maan 18
Sia - Chandelier
Simon Owens - Not Waving
Tomutonttu - Siat nousevat vuorelle
Lon Robbé - Ivy
Filippo Berta - Homo Homini Lupus
John Wayne - The Searchers
Michelangelo Antonioni - Zabriskie Point 1970

21 June - 02 August
Daniel Steegmann Mangrané - 16mm - Phasmides
Aart Rudolphy - Maan 7 - Maan 18 - Maan 5
Polak van Bekkum - Mailman
Liars - Brats
Katie Torn - Breathe Deep
Lon Robbé - Ivy
Marilyn Minter - Green Pink Caviar
Aurelien Froment - Pulmo marina
Rino Stefano Tagliafierro - Beauty
Wolfgang Tillmans - Powell

10 May - 21 June
Vivian Ammerlaan - Waanplek 7
Henk Loorbach - 100% Half - MindControl - keyhole - Coffee - polatoast - eyecream
Jaap de Ruig -Effortlessness - Sweet Tulip Tears - The Fight
Grant Kolton - By the Name of Boston

25 March - 05 May
Bertin van Vliet - De Jager en de Kraai
Victorine van Alphen - Evenbeeld
Martijn Schinkel - Lights Crossing
Michiel van Bakel - Sensibel
Fikret Koc & Felicia Tielenius Kruythoff - Mahzun Sevgili
Simone Hooymans - Broken Horizon
Ruut van der Beele & Jonah Falke - KISMO
Gilaworks - Frank van Pamelen - I never

04 February - 25 March
Chantal Breukers - Gordijn voor Jacq
Gilaworks - Esther Porcelijn - ik zit in mezelf
Miguel Jiron - Paint Showers
Kyle Tryhorn - Morningstar Mill

21 December 2016 - 04 February 2017
Sije Kingma - Sinus 2, The Memory Machine
Gilaworks - Loveboat - Lucht verplaatsen
Nelleke Bosland & Lineke Hansma - SCHOKLAND
Jola Hesselberth - jolajola spaces

2016



9 November - 21 December
Elly Sloep - Compositie nr 7
Rebecca Liebregts - Among the stars
Ruby Kimmel - Holy Trinity
Ruby Kimmel - Chez Jean Louis
Niki Murphy - A different place, a different time (2016)

27 September - 8 November 2016
Lise Custers - After a While
Danique Welmer - The Fox and the Hunter
Shelmy Valencia - Solsticio
Naomi en Nenah Gorissen - Womb Mates; positioneringfilm en plakfilm
Joost Huvenaars - Duel - Draaiorgel
Jeannot Zandee - bouwen - in de straat - trap - oversteken

15 August - 25 September 2016
Enya Larmit - I am under construction
Sigrun Gudmundsdottir - Chocolate
Judith van den Berg - Afval
Eva Wijers - Incubate
Liesbeth Verhoeven & Bas de Leijer - Wachttoren
Coen Jansse - Colour Motion
Mette Sterre & Nikki Rosa Ootjers - Cottonball Empire
Remty Elenga - The Standees
Liesbeth Verhoeven - Feestje

18 May - 1 July 2016
Merel Theloesen
- Lovers (1, 2 en 3)
- A Strangers Touch
- A Strangers Touch II
- A Strangers Touch III

Valerie van den Hoek
- Look at Me
- Me Walking
- Love Me
- My Head

Jerome Symons
- ’HCIFY (How can I forget you)’

5 April - 17 May 2016
Ruben Pest – 'Penny'
Jerome Symons – 'HCIFY' (how can I forget you)
Kevin Schuit – 'All Natural' / 'Flits'
Raymon Wittenberg - 'Day In Day Out'
Valerie van den Hoek – 'Look at me' / 'Me walking'
Kyle Tryhorni – no title, 2016
Annika Vos – 'League of Legends'

17 February - 3 April 2016
Boudewijn Krielaars - Old Stuff Activated
Joanne van der Weg - Blindelings
Leonie Muller - Washing Widow
Forte Blonde - Day In Day Out
Jorn Leeuwerink - Tekkol
Valerie Chang - Pancake
Forte Blonde - Abstract Composition
Natali Voorthuis - Cupido
Tomas Schats - Editorial animations
Dennis Luijsterburg, Asya Golubjatnikova & Joanne van der Weg - Konijn
Forte Blonde - Abstract Composition
Shafelly Snijders - Christmas Dinner
Marike Verbiest - Ruis
Jorn Leeuwerink - The Sheep Shop
Forte Blonde - Pattern 01
Valerie Chang, Tjallien de Witte en Jule Goerke - The Amazing Cream Puff Adventure
Mette Sterre - De Man
Daniel Visscher - Keep Out

6 January - 16 February 2016
Nikki de Vos - Gemini
Remco Brouwer – Fun and Games
Guusje Dekker - Onze kleine deugniet
Dewi de Bue & Marlijn van Nuenen - Mister Cuddles
Fanny Hagmeier - Formation
Henk Huibers - Moment / Moment 2
Nick Theuns - Niet Hetzelfde

2015



9 November - 19 December
Fanny Hagmeier - On the Verge 2
Steve Cutts - Man
Esmee Seebregts - I am Color / Ode to Red
Eric Giessmann - Negentropy & Progression / TYPEWRITERHEAD
Tjallien de Witte - La ti woe
Ines Fernandez - How to take a shower

29 September - 8 November
Mark Kadota - The Persistence of Emotion (Mask)
Ted Oonk - Bed | Horse | Book
Tyrell Kuipers - Afscheidswals / Sehnsucht / Zelfportret
Juul van Stokkom - Urban Rhythm
Eva Gielen - Houding, Stemgebruik

28 June - 15 August
Rosa Menkman - The Collapse of PAL, pt. 1
Jasper Elings - Sharing a beautiful sunset
Hans Poel - I******** R***
Thomas Kuijpers - Waves
Wouter Venema - Folded Face
Inouschka de Nooijer - (geen titel)
Annegien van Doorn - Domestic Science
Janis Rafailidou - I used plural by mistake

15 May - 26 June
Jaap de Ruig - What David Sees
Martin en Inge Riebeek - Maybe you’re gonna be the one that saves me
Laura Schippers - Galata
Nick Theuns - Choices

2 April - 15 May
Nadia Meezen - Beren op de weg
Arjen van der Meer - Lost in Transmission
Elian van der Heiden en Jeffrey Schreuders - Tombed
Marjon Haasnoot en Lilian de Jong - Troubled Waters
Amanda Nedermeijer - The Animation Of Man
Geoffrey Armfield - Murphy was here
Janneke Meekes - Versus
Jeroen ter Heijden - Sonus
Jordi Jansse - NemusMonstrum
Kees Sparnaaij - March 22
Michael Rieder - Double Flies
Paul Bezemer - Merry X-Mas
Aimee de Jongh - One Past Two
Jurrien Boogert - Meta
Sunny Sital - Gravity
Vincent Lammers - Triangles

19 February - 1 April
Jacinta Hebers - Loslaten
Thomas Huygen - Relaity
Eva Gielen - G.W. Bush 9/11
Emre Kalender - Saba / 30
Juul van Stokkom - Searching for_me
Martin & Inge Riebeek - Maybe you’re gonna be the one that saves me (part I & II)

6 January - 18 February
Mette Sterre - Structurealist
Forte Blonde - Abstract Composition
Daniel Oliveira Prins - Nachtwacht
Thijs Lansbergen - Men in the Hills
Margo Onnes - Muse
Bob Thiele - Love is all Around Gerwin Luijendijk - Out of Sight Juan Beladrich - Walk Marel Jap-Sam - Exploration Niels de Haar - Clum Twins Daniel Oliveira Prins - Daniel Dee Paul Sixta - Noord Shafelly Snijders - Eruit! Forte Blonde - DoodleInMotion Coen Jansen - Color Motion Niels de Haar - Tequila

2014



18 november 2014 - januari 2015
Animation Sequence Project - An unique co-creation project.

Creative minds from all over the world created a short piece of animation. The only common starting point: ONE SINGLE SQUARE The best and most inventive entries are selected for a final sequence of animation: a short story that shows the current state-of-the art in animation worldwide.http://animationsequence.com/ The animation sequence project has won Gold at the European Design Awards in the motion graphic category. Thanks to all collaborating artists who made this project a success.

Curator: Tobias Mathijsen

CMM-students: Giovanni Korsten, Lisanne Ernst, Dorien Vonhof, Mirjam van Uden, Inge Derks, Anouk van Nieuwsburg, Goedele Smeulders, Paul van den Elshout, Christos Makrigianis, Carisia van Berkel, Maurice Werbrouck, Karin van Nunen, Erik de Waal, Roxanne de Buijzer, Danielle Westdijk, Marjolein Leijenhorst, Kimber Geurtz, Stan de Koning, Evy van den Broeck, Richai Elisa, Joost Staals, Sonny Jansen, Christine van Woensel, Daniel Warmoeskerken, Anne Nuijen, Ashley Boom, Alexandra de Kuijer, Jennifer Steenbergen, Laura Coremans, Lisanne Ernst, David Nosak, Jama Naisas.

8 October - 16 November
Seiko Yamamoto - I make the mountain in the Netherlands
Kirsten van der Stelt - 24.12.2013
Juul van Stokkom - Abstract Dommelplantsoen
Simone Steeghs - Kleur
Astrid Helmer - 'Ook goed'
Juul van Stokkom - 3D fiets
Jeannot Zandee - Wind I, Wind II
Thomas Huygen - Bad surprise
Eva Gielen - Dubieus
Jeroen Schampers - Finessa
Linda Smits - Now I'm free / Sooitzje
Nick Ernst - Syn.Er.Gism
Emelien Dieleman - Troosteloos

25 August - 5 October
Maren Gedenk - Nature 2
Joost Huvenaars - Duel / Doodverklaard / Draaimolen
Jasper Bruijns - Welterusten

22 July – 24 August 2014
Myrna Rulkes - Cosmetic Perfucktion
Igor Duspara - Flinch
Jaap de Ruig - To kick your own Ass
Johannes Nyholm - Las Palmas
Julia Jager - Kleurrijk Wit
Jaap de Ruig - To leave or to be left behind
Jaap de Ruig - Head sharing
Coen Janssen - Modernisme
Jaap de Ruig - The fight
Reed + Rader - EMXXY
Tea Andreoletti - Rosso
Miguel Jiron - Paint showers
Thomas Schats - Vouwschaduw
Jaap de Ruig - Advanced reading

5 June - 17 July
CMM-students: Jef America, Ilse van de Anker, Nina Bakker, Larissa Berkenhagen, Laurens van Bodegom, Michael van de Bogert, Marise Bok, Noortje Bosmans, Stella Boumans, Davy van Breugel, Olaf Bus, Celik Hoekman, Elseriek Dales, Renee van Drunen, Sabine Duijmelinck, Anneloes van der Ende, Coen van Ewijk, Mandy Figaroa, Tim Frenken, Yasmin Gelaudie, Zoe Gielen, Karlein Hardenborg, Salina Houwen, Stijn Hupkes, Mattia Ilic, Marthe Jacobs, Josse Vessies, Justine de Jong, Liselotte Kop, Emma van de Laar, Hanna Lugterink, Lisa van Mierlo, Mariska Moes, Danielle van Nispen, Romy van Ooijen, Cathelijne Ottenhoff, Linda van Overbeek, Anne Pereira, Frederic Philippi, Gina Poortman, Robert Rademaker, Bram van de Riet, Rianne Roelofs, Marloes Roovers, Marlon Rozemond, Jesse Timmermans, Tommy de Graaf, Wieske van der Velden, Bart van Velzen, Simone Verbeek, Phil Verhallen, Rozemarijn Vossen, Floor van de Werff, Willeke Steeghs, Karlijn van der Zanden

Myrna van Oosterhout - Freakshow / Gluttony
Myrna Rulkes - Perfucktion

The One Minutes:
Stephanie Kratz
Minlan
Wei Na
Rob Vrijen
Luo Fei
Anke Schafer

22 April - 5 June
Wouter van de Watering (Chillground) - Bagage
Chillground – Rare Streken
Sije Kingma - SINUS
Johannes Nyholm – Las Palmas
Tea Andreoletti – ROSSO / ALLINEATE ALINEATE / (sine titulo)
Margreet Kramer – DE KUS
Bas de Leijer - ON

1 March - 15 April
Nathaly Antonia - A little bit of magic
Eva Hesemans - BIOlogisch
Donald van der Zanden - Soms gaan de dingen anders dan verwacht
Alysa D’Elia - Bunny & the karot
Wendy Paulussen - Confetti
Lorenzo Hitipeuw - Vynas
Kevin Zavaleta - Intocable
Lisa Verdoorn - Luxuria
Myrna van Oosterhout - Jack of diamonds
Renee van Gils - Create
Astrid IJperlaan - Passion
Gijs van Hooft - We protect you in every flavour
Alexander Reefman - Sectie Jane
Jan Wartna - Green eggs no ham
Willeke Poeliejoe - Proceedings
Leonie van Bentum - Story
Rosa May Hewitt - In search of we find, in search of we are blind
Rosa May Hewitt - Plaza 2013
Tessa Rijsterborgh - Newton Balls
Paulien Oltheten - Hangend meisje

16 January - 1 March
Joy van den Broeke - Growth
Vergine Keaton - Je criais contre la Vie
Jake Armstrong - The terrible Thing from Alpha 9
Jonas Ott - Space Crash
Studio Smack - Kapitaal
Martin & Inge Riebeek - Improvisation l, Improvisation ll, Improvisation lll
June Bum Park - Parking, Crossing, Puzzle

2013



4 December 2013 - medio January 2014
Nick van Kleef, Lisanne Rossou & Mirnela Omerbasic - Boeddha
Roy van Dijk & Nicole van de Veerdonk - Red Dress
Johan de Groot & Tessa Rijsterborgh - Future Life with Mobile Phone / Devolutie
Evelien van der Venne, Roos Hoedjes & Hisham Taha - Transmission
Justine, Ingrid & Kristel - Toekomst I
Vera & Rosanne - Toekomstvisie

Martin en Inge Riebeek - Dance around the World
Rio de Janeiro – Shanghai – Leeuwarden – Istanbul – Mumbai – Amersfoort – Madrid – Mexico – Boedapest – Paramaribo
Leonie Muller - Washing Widow
Jordie Roomer - Shadowdreamer
Joy van den Broeke - Growth
Marijke Hooghwinkel - Herfst en Wind

21 October - 2 December
Marcel Kronenburg - Vijf minuten vertraging
Erik Olofsen - Public Figures
Erik Olofsen - Drives

8 September - 20 October
Jaap de Ruig
Life is short
Advanced reading
The Fight
Head Sharing
Bark
To Kick Your Own Ass
Effortlessness
Butano Barcelona
Man 2
To leave or to be left behind
Sweet Tulip Tears
From stone to stone
His majesty the Snail
Trying to be a tree


Reggie Volgtlander
Vistas I en II

Bouke van Gestel & Nils van Breen
Moped Dairies

Igor Duspara
Flinch

Julia Jager
Kleurrijk Wit

18 June - 3 August
Reed + Rader - EMXXY
Henrik Vibskov - The Circular series / The Fringe project 8 / The Monk
Miguel Jiron - Paint Showers
David Wilson vs Keaton Henson - Dec 4
David Wilson vs Oscar Cash - Dec 8
David Wilson vs Crystal Antlers - Dec 12
David Wilson vs Bright Light - Dec 18
Marijke de Bie/CICADA Studio - teaser FILM+DESIGN 2013

3 May - 16 June
Tom America i.s.m. studenten ROC Tilburg - Zijn wie je mag zijn
Bettina Gandler - Eatable Sense of Touch
Marsha Onderstijn - The Life of Death
Janneke van den Biggelaar - IK
Linda van den Berg - Friends
Yang Zhifei - END
Tom America en Jos Houweling - Geen grens
Martin en Inge Riebeek - Rood Wit, Roze Go
Anke Schäfer - Depresso
Rob Vrijen - Unttled (one minute)

15 March - 1 May
Nox Ludi - Curate Me
Tomas Schats - Kunsthal KAdE
Ruben Pest - Josephine
Leonie Muller - Liquid Time
Emma Hazenak - Amy is een icoon
Coen Janssen - Colour Symphony
Yoka van Zuijlen - Voorval met mijn vrouw
Gerben Agterberg - Brug
Eva Wijers - Gone
Miesman - Life's a Journey
Liesbeth Verhoeven - Absurd 1
Emma Hazenak - Mijn Balkon
Coen Janssen - Modernisme
Jeroen Thomassen - Rotterdam Gevoel
Tomas Schats - Vouwschaduw
Salih Kilic - A Brief Crack of Light
Emma Hazenak - Untitled
Coen Janssen - Radar Image
Leonie Muller - Mountain Bed
Ruben Broekhuis - Flow
Liesbeth Verhoeven - Absurd 2
Margo Onnes - Nola Dee and the Ongoing Invation of the Rats

February - 15 March
Martine Stig - Play
Martin & Inge Riebeek - Senna, Queen of the Countryside / De Intrede van de Koning
Michael Langan - Doxology
Rodney & VOLT - Koningsplein
Ellis & Sanne - Perenlaantje

2012



December 2012 - January 2013
Cláudia Christóvão - El Diablo en El Ojo
Micha Klein - Classic Artificial Beauty, the original sequence
Alicia Framis - Lunar Art Exploration
Risk Hazekamp - Warm Up
Martine Stig - Play

October - November
Martin en Inge Riebeek - De wereld is mijn voorstelling
Reggie Volgtlander - Vistas / Otherwise Iam perfectly normal
Martin en Inge Riebeek - WaterMonster

September - October
Reggie Volgtlander - Vistas
Michal Kohút - Akoya montana
Martin en Inge Riebeek - Het decor van mijn wereld

Incubate op het scherm